Let us introduce our company “AR GROUP CONSTRUCTION SERVICES” LLC, which provides all types of insulation services in Azerbaijan. For several years, our company has been providing services in Azerbaijan in the field of passive fire insulation, high temperatures, fire insulation                               (Firestopping & Fireproof), noise and vibration, cryogenic insulation, as well as the most advanced technological products, services and design.
Our employees have received appropriate training in such areas and received certificates of conformity. We have highly qualified personnel who offer suggestions for solving the most difficult problems
For us, thermal insulation, noise insulation, high thermal insulation, cryogenic insulation, fire insulation, corrosion protection and condensation control are substances that require separate solutions, separate products and separate structures. Design, delivery, application, service testing and maximum performance are our areas of work.
Basically, we perform following services:
* Construction Services & Consulting Services.
* Firestopping & Fireproofing Systems.
* Technical Inspection Services.
* Cutting concrete, opening holes and planting chemical anchors.
* Design Engineer Services.
* Vibration Damping Solutions.
* Industrial, Marine, Construction Thermal Insulation.
* Sound and Acoustic Insulation.
* Construction Testing Services (Pull Out Test & Vibration Testing).
* Internal Combustion Vehicle Exhaust System Insulation & Special Combined Insulation Systems
As a company, we use only high quality equipment during our services performing. Our services and systems offer the construction professional innovative solutions with outstanding added value. Our goal - to express themselves on the market as a professional company of upper class and make the fullest possible development of the local market through the introduction of high-quality service and delivering innovative solutions in all areas of our services in conjunction with the observance of safety rules and to arrange for their compliance.
Below we glad to provide you with information of our portfolio for Azerbaijan projects.